New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berwick Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berwick Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berwick Forest with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,83011,079
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,51211,503
AlgiersAlgeria 18,51211,504
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,22611,326
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8266,106
AzulArgentina 9,5525,936
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,9111,809
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4922,791
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,0632,525
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1682,590
AmberleyAustralia 2,5461,582
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,4549,603
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,2119,452
AimoresBrazil 12,0907,513
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,9338,037
AltamiraBrazil 13,1508,171
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4467,734
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,5977,206
ApodiBrazil 13,6478,481
AracajuBrazil 13,1348,162
AracuaiBrazil 12,3187,654
AragarcasBrazil 11,9327,415
AraxaBrazil 11,8317,352
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,3928,322
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,4157,715
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,4637,744
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4898,382
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,58010,303
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,5889,687
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,4168,958
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,1628,800
AbecheChad 15,4299,588
AntofagastaChile 10,1856,329
AricaChile 10,6426,613
AltaiChina 13,1028,142
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7767,318
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8537,365
AraucaColombia 12,8047,957
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7978,574
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,8678,617
AzuaDominican Republic 13,7108,520
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,22910,085
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 15,9499,911
AswanEgypt 15,4929,627
AsyutEgypt 15,8579,854
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8647,372
AsmaraEritrea 14,3568,921
AssabEritrea 13,8978,636
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,8348,596
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,45411,467
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,2643,892
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,2704,517
AccraGhana 15,4299,588
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,09010,620
AthensGreece 17,12210,640
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,10510,629
AasiaatGreenland 16,53810,277
AmmassalikGreenland 17,27510,735
AputiteqGreenland 17,27010,732
AkureyriIceland 17,76911,042
AgraIndia 12,2877,635
AhmedabadIndia 12,3847,696
AkolaIndia 11,8727,378
AllahabadIndia 11,8877,387
AmritsarIndia 12,8447,982
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,2003,853
AbadanIran 14,7689,177
ArakIran 14,8869,250
AlbengaItaly 18,58311,547
AlgheroItaly 18,43011,453
AmendolaItaly 17,90711,128
AnconaItaly 18,15311,281
ArezzoItaly 18,27711,358
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,4519,601
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,4489,600
AbashiriJapan 10,3236,415
AburatsuJapan 9,4605,878
AikawaJapan 9,8666,131
AjiroJapan 9,5295,921
AkitaJapan 9,9846,204
AkuneJapan 9,5555,938
AomoriJapan 10,0796,263
AsahikawaJapan 10,3436,428
AsosanJapan 9,6045,968
AmmanJordan 15,8209,831
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4938,384
AinaziLatvia 17,35710,786
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1466,926
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9636,812
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,7916,706
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,2496,990
AtarMauritania 17,17110,670
AgalegaMauritius 10,9206,786
AcapulcoMexico 11,3517,054
AayanbulagMongolia 12,4727,750
AltaiMongolia 12,5407,792
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,1777,567
AgadirMorocco 18,28211,361
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,72311,635
AlexandraNew Zealand 9559
ApplebyNew Zealand 577358
ArapuniNew Zealand 992616
ArdmoreNew Zealand 1,074667
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 265165
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 361224
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 1,072666
Auckland CityNew Zealand 1,085674
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 1,086675
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 1,086675
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 1,086675
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 1,086675
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,0367,479
AgadezNiger 16,38910,184
AsuncionParaguay 10,7496,680
ArequipaPeru 10,7406,674
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6525,376
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,7423,568
AradRomania 17,62010,949
AjanRussia 11,7707,314
AldanRussia 12,3307,662
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7569,791
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,4208,961
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,0996,897
AnadyrRussia 12,3327,663
ArkhangelskRussia 16,35610,163
ArmavirRussia 16,10310,006
AstrakhanRussia 15,6559,728
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,9612,462
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,70212,243
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 18,99311,803
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 18,86811,725
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 18,82211,696
Abu HamedSudan 15,1069,387
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,4798,997
AqiqSudan 14,6489,103
ArbaatSudan 14,8659,237
AromaSudan 14,6009,072
AtbaraSudan 14,9099,265
Abu KamalSyria 15,5909,688
AleppoSyria 15,9819,930
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4495,871
AtakpameTogo 15,6189,705
AdanaTurkey 16,17210,049
AfyonTurkey 16,63310,336
AnkaraTurkey 16,51110,260
AntalyaTurkey 16,51810,265
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,4879,003
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,66011,596
AberporthUk 19,22611,947
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 19,18111,919
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,60610,319
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,68710,369
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8648,615
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,8788,624
ArtigasUruguay 10,3166,410
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,4278,344
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,5318,409
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,1747,565
Abilene, TxUsa 12,5467,796
Ada, MnUsa 13,7188,525
Adrian, MiUsa 14,2918,881
Aiken, ScUsa 13,9458,666
Akron, OhUsa 14,4128,956
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,4917,762
Albany, GaUsa 13,6638,490
Albany, New YorkUsa 15,0639,360
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,7468,542
Albion, NeUsa 13,3328,285
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,2627,620
Aledo, IlUsa 13,7428,539
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,4648,367
Algona, IaUsa 13,6648,491
Alice, TxUsa 12,3427,669
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,8339,217
Alliance, NeUsa 13,0228,092
Alma, MiUsa 14,2798,873
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,4939,006
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1147,528
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,6107,836
Amherst, MaUsa 15,0839,373
Amite, LaUsa 13,0908,134
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4417,731
Anderson, InUsa 14,0318,719
Anderson, ScUsa 13,9358,660
Angelica, NyUsa 14,7209,147
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,2918,881
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,4937,763
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,4308,346
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,4708,370
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,9978,698
Ashland, WiUsa 14,1038,764
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,1037,521
Atchison, KsUsa 13,3648,305
Athens, GaUsa 13,8448,603
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,7428,539
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,8319,216
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,9906,829
Auburn, NeUsa 13,3338,286
Augusta, GaUsa 13,9068,642
Augusta, MtUsa 12,8167,964
Aurora, IlUsa 14,0118,707
Austin, TxUsa 12,5337,788
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3438,913
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6438,478
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1198,152
AdenYemen 13,7098,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -