New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berwick Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berwick Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berwick Forest with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5788,438
BustAfghanistan 13,6158,461
BatnaAlgeria 18,24411,337
BecharAlgeria 18,27611,357
BejaiaAlgeria 18,39911,434
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,13011,266
BiskraAlgeria 18,20411,312
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,55110,906
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,1734,458
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,1864,466
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,1704,456
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,7424,811
ByrdAntarctica 4,6192,870
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2565,752
BarilocheArgentina 8,5875,336
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8216,103
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7381,701
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5471,583
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3693,336
BrestBelarus 17,49610,872
BrusselsBelgium 18,83411,704
Belize CityBelize 12,2877,635
BeninBenin 15,4539,603
BohiconBenin 15,5509,663
BermudaBermuda 15,1639,422
BageBrazil 10,3396,425
BambuiBrazil 11,8307,351
BarbacenaBrazil 11,7997,332
BarbalhaBrazil 13,4128,334
BarcelosBrazil 12,6727,874
BarraBrazil 12,8567,989
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3118,271
BarreirasBrazil 12,6637,869
BelémBrazil 13,5328,409
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,9267,411
BelterraBrazil 13,0378,101
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,0108,085
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7676,691
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,6247,845
BrasiliaBrazil 12,1607,557
BrevesBrazil 13,3948,323
BurgasBulgaria 17,03710,587
BurundiBurundi 13,3128,272
BatouriCameroon 14,8389,220
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,5149,640
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,4867,759
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,6699,115
Banff, AbCanada 12,9318,036
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,8849,249
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,67710,363
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,0098,084
Bissett, MbCanada 14,0388,723
Blue River, BcCanada 12,8127,962
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,9719,303
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,4017,706
Brandon, MbCanada 13,7178,524
Broadview, SkCanada 13,5918,446
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,14410,032
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,3017,644
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,72510,393
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,6777,878
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,3508,917
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,6389,096
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,9819,309
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,1495,064
BeijingChina 10,9456,801
BarranquillaColombia 12,8107,960
Benito SalasColombia 12,1277,536
BogotáColombia 12,3557,678
BrnoCzech Republic 17,99711,184
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1648,801
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0638,739
BaniDominican Republic 13,7298,531
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6648,491
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,8198,587
BahariyaEgypt 16,10810,010
Beni SuefEgypt 15,9979,941
BiarritzFrance 19,29611,991
BordeauxFrance 19,28311,983
BrestFrance 19,51512,127
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,8172,993
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,8182,994
BitamGabon 14,7099,140
BanjulGambia 16,34610,158
BerlinGermany 18,19011,303
BrockenGermany 18,38611,425
BokeGuinea 16,09210,000
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,18610,058
BudapestHungary 17,81611,071
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,80211,062
BangaloreIndia 11,2306,978
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,6827,260
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,1826,949
BikanerIndia 12,6987,891
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1584,448
BabolsarIran 14,8279,214
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9288,655
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1139,391
Bandar LengehIran 13,9998,699
BirjandIran 14,0928,757
BushehrIran 14,4778,996
BaghdadIraq 15,2629,484
BasraIraq 14,8179,208
BelmulletIreland 19,09711,867
Birr, OffalyIreland 19,21011,938
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,80911,067
BergamoItaly 18,49711,494
BolognaItaly 18,35011,403
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,38311,424
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,80311,063
BrindisiItaly 17,69610,996
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,7449,783
BouakeIvory Coast 15,7389,780
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8488,605
BeirutLebanon 15,9749,926
BenghaziLibya 17,01110,571
BirzaiLithuania 17,37410,796
BitolaMacedonia 17,45010,844
BlantyreMalawi 11,8147,341
BvumbweMalawi 11,7867,324
BintuluMalaysia 7,8144,856
BamakoMali 16,30410,132
Bko-SMali 16,29310,125
BougounMali 16,16610,046
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,70511,002
BaitagMongolia 12,7907,948
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8858,007
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,2297,599
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6967,268
BayandelgerMongolia 11,6547,242
BayankhongorMongolia 12,2777,629
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,8467,361
BulganMongolia 12,3447,670
BhamawMyanmar 10,7026,650
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 4327
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 405252
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 766476
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2107,587
BilmaNiger 16,32710,146
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,16610,045
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,54110,279
BergenNorway 18,12611,264
Bergen - FloridaNorway 18,12711,264
BjornoyaNorway 16,54410,281
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,25910,725
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,47210,857
BadinPakistan 12,7837,944
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8427,980
BalakotPakistan 13,1478,170
BarkhanPakistan 13,0998,140
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2947,639
BascoPhilippines 8,8305,487
BialystokPoland 17,52410,889
BejaPortugal 19,11511,878
BragancaPortugal 19,48612,109
BistritaRomania 17,39910,812
BucharestRomania 17,21510,698
BajkitRussia 13,6448,478
BarabinskRussia 14,1368,784
BarnaulRussia 13,7378,536
BerezovoRussia 15,1749,429
BiserRussia 15,3589,543
BlagovescenskRussia 11,4607,121
BogdarinRussia 12,3657,684
BogucanyRussia 13,3688,307
BomnakRussia 11,8477,362
BorRussia 13,9118,644
BorzjaRussia 11,8877,387
BratskRussia 13,0208,091
BelgradeSerbia 17,65210,969
BoSierra Leone 15,7849,808
BontheSierra Leone 15,7349,778
BratislavaSlovakia 17,96111,161
BerberaSomalia 13,5118,396
BusanSouth Korea 9,9096,157
BadajozSpain 19,18811,923
BarcelonaSpain 18,92011,757
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,37212,038
BabanusaSudan 14,7739,180
BaselSwitzerland 18,67211,603
BernSwitzerland 18,67811,607
BangkokThailand 9,5885,958
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6015,966
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9936,210
BizerteTunisia 18,11711,258
BalikesirTurkey 16,87810,488
BursaTurkey 16,81610,450
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1698,805
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,98311,796
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 19,01511,816
Belfast-AldergroveUk 19,01311,815
Birmingham, EnglandUk 19,07611,854
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,21311,939
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,11411,878
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,4957,143
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,4787,754
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,6609,110
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3028,266
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3018,266
Batesville, MsUsa 13,3548,298
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,0238,093
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,0858,131
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,2498,855
Bedford, MaUsa 15,2309,464
Beeville, TxUsa 12,3907,699
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,7368,536
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,5317,166
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1377,542
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,2559,480
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9668,057
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8237,969
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,2858,877
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,9318,036
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,8779,245
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5638,428
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6947,267
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,4698,370
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,2678,866
Blackville, ScUsa 13,9588,674
Blaine, WaUsa 12,3937,701
Blakely, GaUsa 13,5208,402
Block Island, RiUsa 15,0129,329
Boerne, TxUsa 12,4217,719
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3157,653
Booneville, MsUsa 13,5038,391
Boonton, NjUsa 14,9229,273
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,2469,474
Bowler, WiUsa 14,1208,774
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,8438,602
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,6148,460
Brenham, TxUsa 12,6187,841
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 15,0309,340
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,3288,282
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,0738,745
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,7899,190
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,9548,671
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,1328,161
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,2178,213
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,2297,599
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,4748,373
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,6827,259
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,3878,940
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,2958,883
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,7199,146
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,9838,067
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,2108,830
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,7208,526
Burlington, VtUsa 15,1959,442
Burns, OregonUsa 12,1557,553
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8428,602
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5018,389
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1558,175
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7147,279
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7017,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -