New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berwick Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berwick Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berwick Forest with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,6818,502
ChlefAlgeria 18,58011,546
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,26611,351
CeresArgentina 10,0886,269
ChamicalArgentina 9,8096,096
ChepesArgentina 9,7046,030
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,3635,197
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1566,311
CórdobaArgentina 9,8356,112
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8306,108
CorrientesArgentina 10,4836,514
CairnsAustralia 3,9402,448
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1121,313
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4873,410
CedunaAustralia 3,4582,149
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0261,880
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8892,417
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6301,635
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3582,708
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2771,415
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8042,364
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9176,784
CharnocksBarbados 14,1228,775
CotonouBenin 15,4539,603
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,9487,425
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6927,266
CabroboBrazil 13,2888,257
CaceresBrazil 11,6207,221
CaetiteBrazil 12,5817,818
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,5648,429
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3687,064
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1316,917
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,5727,191
Campos SalesBrazil 13,3968,324
CanavieirasBrazil 12,5687,810
CaparaoBrazil 11,9527,427
CapinopolisBrazil 11,7947,329
CaratingaBrazil 12,0147,466
CaravelasBrazil 12,3427,670
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,5117,774
CarolinaBrazil 13,0178,089
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1716,942
CataguasesBrazil 11,8297,351
CatalaoBrazil 11,9217,408
CatanduvaBrazil 11,5817,196
CaxiasBrazil 13,4708,370
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6836,639
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,7468,542
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,7887,326
ChapecoBrazil 10,8206,723
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0507,488
CipoBrazil 13,0588,115
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8317,973
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,0397,481
CordeiroBrazil 11,7777,318
CorrentinaBrazil 12,5427,794
CorumbaBrazil 11,3447,049
CoximBrazil 11,5477,176
CrateusBrazil 13,5698,432
CuiabaBrazil 11,7557,305
CuritibaBrazil 11,1416,923
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,0068,082
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,5099,016
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,3477,672
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,26510,108
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 16,0039,944
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,9089,885
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,9298,656
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2677,623
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,2507,612
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,59710,314
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,6807,879
Chapais, QcCanada 15,3089,513
Charlo, NbCanada 15,8279,835
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,9939,938
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,9959,939
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,3707,687
Chatham, NbCanada 15,8539,851
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,8809,247
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,1889,438
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,13310,025
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,5279,027
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,0078,704
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,9019,881
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,4328,347
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,8179,208
Comox, BcCanada 12,3457,672
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,1228,776
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,2549,479
Coronation, AbCanada 13,2108,209
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,8017,955
ChicoChile 8,0925,029
ChillanChile 8,9365,553
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8625,507
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8446,117
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,1065,037
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1235,669
ChangchunChina 10,9176,784
ChangduChina 11,2717,004
ChangshaChina 10,0646,254
ChengduChina 10,8036,713
ChongqingChina 10,5456,553
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7437,918
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,10311,249
CamagueyCuba 13,3808,314
CasablancaCuba 13,1678,182
ChebCzech Republic 18,30011,372
CopenhagenDenmark 18,11611,258
CabreraDominican Republic 13,8678,617
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,7498,544
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8108,582
CanarEcuador 11,4007,084
CairoEgypt 16,0459,971
CaenFrance 19,22011,944
ChateaurouxFrance 19,11711,880
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8858,628
CocobeachGabon 14,6649,112
CologneGermany 18,65511,592
ChiosGreece 16,95310,534
CorfuGreece 17,49610,872
ConakryGuinea 15,9529,913
CatacamasHonduras 12,2687,623
CholutecaHonduras 12,0517,489
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,0346,856
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1586,934
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1586,934
ChahbaharIran 13,4648,367
ClaremorrisIreland 19,15111,900
ClonesIreland 19,07911,856
Collooney, SligoIreland 19,09511,866
CorkIreland 19,34712,022
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,35212,026
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,29611,369
CameriItaly 18,57411,542
CampobassoItaly 17,99011,179
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,28711,364
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,25511,344
Cape FrascaItaly 18,36911,415
Cape MeleItaly 18,57711,544
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,87111,105
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,74811,029
CerviaItaly 18,26611,351
CiampinoItaly 18,15911,284
Cimone MountainItaly 18,38811,426
Cisa PassItaly 18,45511,468
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,22611,326
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,32311,386
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,69510,996
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,68210,988
ChibaJapan 9,5545,937
ChichibuJapan 9,6275,983
ChichijimaJapan 8,5975,342
ChoshiJapan 9,5455,932
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 15,9569,916
ChilekaMalawi 11,8147,341
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0497,487
ChitipaMalawi 12,4797,755
ChihuahuaMexico 11,8117,340
ComitanMexico 11,8957,392
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,2103,859
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,7637,310
ChoirMongolia 11,9167,405
CasablancaMorocco 18,62311,572
ChindeMozambique 11,4557,118
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1376,299
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,302809
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 875544
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 5836
ChristchurchNew Zealand 338210
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 339211
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 339211
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 580361
CondegaNicaragua 12,1137,527
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7716,072
ChejuNorth Korea 9,8606,127
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2386,362
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,0626,253
ChhorPakistan 12,7817,942
ChitralPakistan 13,3568,300
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8786,760
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9356,795
CajamarcaPeru 11,0526,868
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1756,944
ChiclayoPeru 10,9836,825
ChimbotePeru 10,8806,761
CuzcoPeru 10,9616,811
CzestochowaPoland 17,82111,074
CoimbraPortugal 19,36212,032
CalafatRomania 17,43910,837
CeahlauRomania 17,29010,744
ClujRomania 17,46310,851
ConstantaRomania 17,01010,570
CraiovaRomania 17,37810,799
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,4478,977
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,9269,275
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,4088,332
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,8017,955
Cape UelenRussia 12,5867,821
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,8066,715
CaraRussia 12,4057,709
Cerdyn’Russia 15,5309,651
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,9808,066
ChitaRussia 12,1647,559
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1637,558
CokurdahRussia 13,0868,132
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,1767,566
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6766,634
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6536,620
CaceresSpain 19,23611,953
CadizSpain 18,92311,759
Ciudad RealSpain 19,09611,867
CordobaSpain 19,01911,819
ColomboSri Lanka 10,5746,571
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6626,004
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3855,832
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1236,291
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1606,314
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5275,920
ChumphonThailand 9,4155,851
CanakkaleTurkey 17,02010,576
CorumTurkey 16,38010,179
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1578,797
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,8858,628
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,24411,959
CernovcyUkraine 17,31810,762
ChernigovUkraine 16,97510,548
CarrascoUruguay 9,9136,160
ColoniaUruguay 9,8686,132
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1068,765
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,6148,460
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,6999,134
Camden, ScUsa 14,0208,712
Canton, NyUsa 15,0889,376
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,4648,367
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,5119,017
Caribou, MeUsa 15,6669,735
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7118,520
Casper, WyUsa 12,8517,986
Centralia, WaUsa 12,2187,593
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,6309,091
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,2978,884
Charles City, IaUsa 13,7318,532
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,0268,716
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,0228,713
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,2498,855
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,1038,764
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,4678,990
Chaska, MnUsa 13,8018,576
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,7758,560
Chazy, NyUsa 15,2309,464
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,2229,459
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,1498,792
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,8607,992
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,8297,972
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,0168,709
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,0178,710
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6977,269
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,3768,933
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,8788,002
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,0688,742
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,0858,753
Circleville, OhUsa 14,2268,840
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4688,369
Clark, SdUsa 13,5298,407
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,2818,253
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,7718,557
Clayton, NmUsa 12,6007,830
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,4098,954
Clinton, IaUsa 13,8738,621
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,5367,169
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,2218,837
College Park, MdUsa 14,6289,090
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,6687,872
Columbia, MoUsa 13,5178,399
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,0088,705
Columbus, GaUsa 13,9928,695
Columbus, InUsa 13,9698,681
Columbus, KsUsa 13,2008,203
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,2548,858
Conception, MoUsa 13,4028,328
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,1918,197
Conway, ArUsa 13,2778,251
Conway, ScUsa 14,1718,806
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,9899,314
Corning, ArUsa 13,4178,337
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,1839,435
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,3617,682
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7527,924
Cortland, NyUsa 14,8799,246
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,0057,460
Covington, LaUsa 13,1478,170
Covington, TnUsa 13,4888,382
Crete, NeUsa 13,3328,285
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,9818,067
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6529,105
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6529,105
CaracasVenezuela 13,3718,309
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,4188,338
CoroVenezuela 13,2388,226
ChipataZambia 12,1487,549
ChomaZambia 12,1047,521
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,5017,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -