New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berwick Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berwick Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berwick Forest with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,04310,591
DjelfaAlgeria 18,33911,396
DavisAntarctica 5,4163,365
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7332,941
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2363,254
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7494,815
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3901,485
DhakaBangladesh 11,1136,906
D’UccleBelgium 18,83411,704
DiamantinaBrazil 12,1117,526
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8457,361
DouradosBrazil 11,1866,951
DoualaCameroon 14,9759,306
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,50710,257
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,7848,565
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,0448,106
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,8407,979
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,49610,251
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,8259,834
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,4359,592
Dryden, OnCanada 14,1518,793
DuianChina 11,6327,228
DubrovnikCroatia 17,76611,040
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,7418,539
DajabonDominican Republic 13,7258,529
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,6458,479
DabaaEgypt 16,33210,149
DakhlaEgypt 15,8919,875
DijonFrance 18,86111,720
DresdenGermany 18,18811,302
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,56710,295
DebrecenHungary 17,62210,951
DalatangiIceland 17,85811,097
DaltonganjIndia 11,6097,214
DarbhangaIndia 11,6417,234
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1196,909
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1136,906
DumkaIndia 11,3967,082
DwarkaIndia 12,6027,831
DezfulIran 14,8799,246
DublinIreland 19,14411,896
DecimomannuItaly 18,30911,377
DobbiacoItaly 18,31811,383
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,6149,703
Deir-AllaJordan 15,8649,858
DagorettiKenya 13,0558,112
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,26310,728
DedzaMalawi 11,9837,446
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,8697,376
DashbalbarMongolia 11,9007,395
DaweiMyanmar 9,7856,081
De BiltNetherlands 18,72311,635
De KooyNetherlands 18,70411,623
Den HelderNetherlands 18,70311,622
DannevirkeNew Zealand 806501
DarfieldNew Zealand 322200
DargavilleNew Zealand 1,160721
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 138
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 3421
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 18,10211,249
DalbandinPakistan 13,4298,345
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1468,169
DirPakistan 13,3118,272
DroshPakistan 13,3418,290
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5125,289
DohaQatar 14,1608,799
DorohoiRomania 17,27610,735
Dikson IslandRussia 14,8439,224
DudinkaRussia 14,4909,004
DzardzanRussia 13,3078,269
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,3418,911
DakarSenegal 16,47110,235
DaruSierra Leone 15,7919,812
DurbanSouth Africa 10,6216,600
DamazinSudan 14,3808,936
DongolaSudan 15,2769,493
DamascusSyria 15,8709,862
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,8709,862
Deir EzzorSyria 15,7039,758
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7578,549
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3927,700
DjerbaTunisia 17,78411,051
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,8439,845
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,73411,642
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 19,02411,822
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,66510,356
DonetskUkraine 16,45010,222
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8698,619
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,8328,595
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,4188,960
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,7797,941
Danville, IlUsa 13,8898,631
Darlington, ScUsa 14,1338,782
Davenport, WaUsa 12,5257,783
David City, NeUsa 13,3418,290
Dayton, OhUsa 14,1578,797
Dayton, WaUsa 12,4317,725
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,4458,355
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7127,278
Decatur, IlUsa 13,8188,587
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,2337,602
Delaware, OhUsa 14,2468,852
Delphine, InUsa 14,0218,713
Denton, MdUsa 14,6999,134
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,7267,908
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,5948,447
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1527,552
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7808,563
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,3528,918
Dickson, TnUsa 13,6838,503
Dillon, MtUsa 12,6107,836
Dixon, IlUsa 13,8738,621
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,9108,022
Dover, DeUsa 14,6999,134
Dover, TnUsa 13,6338,472
Dublin, TxUsa 12,6357,852
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,8498,606
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,0168,710
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6918,508
Durham, NhUsa 15,2809,495
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,48210,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -