New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berwick Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berwick Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berwick Forest with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 17,97611,171
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,03211,205
EsquelArgentina 8,4335,240
EzeizaArgentina 9,7976,088
East SaleAustralia 2,0761,290
Esperance (po)Australia 4,2542,644
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,2532,643
EssendonAustralia 2,2641,407
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,6457,236
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4896,518
EspinosaBrazil 12,4797,754
Earlton, OnCanada 14,8839,249
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,1878,194
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,2188,214
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,2088,208
Edson, AbCanada 13,0618,116
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3347,665
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,2998,886
Estevan, SkCanada 13,4948,385
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,4037,708
Eureka, NtCanada 15,2899,501
ErlianChina 11,4887,139
El CaranoColombia 12,2547,615
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,97811,172
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,6728,496
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,8668,616
El ArishEgypt 15,9269,896
El TorEgypt 15,7449,783
ErfurtGermany 18,38311,424
EssenGermany 18,63911,583
EsfahanIran 14,6419,098
EilatIsrael 15,7389,780
EsashiJapan 10,2076,343
EldoretKenya 13,3158,274
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4327,725
EssaouiraMorocco 18,40811,439
EeldeNetherlands 18,58711,550
Esk ForestNew Zealand 923573
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 334208
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9997,456
EnuguNigeria 15,3129,515
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6436,614
EvoraPortugal 19,17611,916
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,0916,892
EkimcanRussia 11,5657,186
Elat’MaRussia 16,31410,138
ElistaRussia 15,9299,898
ErbogacenRussia 13,1528,173
EssejRussia 13,8878,629
Ed DueimSudan 14,7119,142
El FasherSudan 15,1369,406
El GeneinaSudan 15,3009,508
El ObeidSudan 14,7809,184
El ShowakSudan 14,5059,013
En NahudSudan 14,8569,232
EdirneTurkey 17,07410,610
ErzincanTurkey 15,9899,936
ErzurumTurkey 15,8769,865
EskisehirTurkey 16,68210,366
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,7729,179
EntebbeUganda 13,4478,356
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,81111,689
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,87411,729
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,4558,983
Eastman, GaUsa 13,7388,537
Eastport, MeUsa 15,6599,731
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,1778,188
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,1308,159
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,0317,476
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,4088,953
Elko, NvUsa 12,1257,535
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,1308,159
Elmira, NyUsa 14,8089,202
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,0627,495
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,2409,470
Erie, PaUsa 14,5679,052
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,2668,244
Eugene, OrUsa 11,9707,438
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,2488,233
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,6427,235
Eureka, SdUsa 13,4668,368
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4517,737
Evansville, InUsa 13,7998,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -