New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berwick Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berwick Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berwick Forest with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5358,411
FarahAfghanistan 13,8348,597
FormosaArgentina 10,6306,605
ForrestAustralia 3,9672,465
FrancistownBotswana 11,6467,237
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,0488,730
FloraniaBrazil 13,6418,476
FlorestaBrazil 13,3128,272
FlorianoBrazil 13,2978,263
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9566,808
FormosaBrazil 12,2147,590
FortalezaBrazil 13,8058,578
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8776,759
FrancaBrazil 11,7107,276
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,9018,638
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,6798,500
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,5358,411
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1738,186
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,0338,099
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4468,356
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,7218,526
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,0568,113
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,4258,343
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,7269,772
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,7339,777
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,9689,922
FayaChad 15,9139,889
FamagustaCyprus 16,17210,049
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,35811,408
FarafraEgypt 16,0819,993
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,2418,850
FichtelbergGermany 18,25611,344
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,56311,535
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,43510,834
FrederikshbGreenland 16,93910,526
FaranahGuinea 16,0199,954
FalconaraItaly 18,16511,288
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,33811,395
Foggia, PugliaItaly 17,91711,134
FonniItaly 18,33111,391
FrontoneItaly 18,21111,317
FrosinoneItaly 18,09711,246
FukauraJapan 10,0866,267
FukueJapan 9,6796,015
FukuiJapan 9,7306,046
FukuokaJapan 9,7026,029
FukushimaJapan 9,7686,070
FukuyamaJapan 9,6756,012
FushikiJapan 9,7776,076
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6278,468
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,5766,572
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2626,377
FunchalMadeira 18,41811,445
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1358,784
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,61311,566
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,94111,149
FaroPortugal 19,00711,811
FerganaRussia 13,6608,488
FreetownSierra Leone 15,8509,850
FalunSweden 17,68910,992
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,95911,781
FeodosijaUkraine 16,53010,272
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8467,983
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2638,241
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6738,496
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,7268,530
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,7258,529
Farmington, MeUsa 15,4469,598
Farmington, MnUsa 13,8548,609
Farmington, MoUsa 13,6208,464
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,4598,364
Fayette, IaUsa 13,7988,574
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,2028,204
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2348,845
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,6788,500
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,7658,554
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,1927,576
Findlay, OhUsa 14,2618,862
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,9427,421
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,3648,926
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,0878,754
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,7717,936
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,6648,491
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,8317,973
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,4698,370
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,2688,245
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,1318,159
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,1488,792
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,7697,935
Framingham, MaUsa 15,2139,453
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,9798,687
Franklin, LaUsa 12,9288,034
Franklin, PaUsa 14,5209,023
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,5669,052
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,5647,186
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,5928,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -