New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berwick Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berwick Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berwick Forest with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,3948,323
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4488,357
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,10311,250
General PicoArgentina 9,4575,877
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,9656,192
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,0078,704
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,9071,185
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1343,190
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,3692,715
GrazAustria 18,07711,233
GancaAzerbaijan 15,5199,644
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4139,578
GomelBelarus 17,00110,565
GrodnoBelarus 17,46010,850
GaranhunsBrazil 13,3668,306
GoianiaBrazil 12,0097,462
GoiasBrazil 12,0387,481
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1207,532
GrajauBrazil 13,2208,215
GuairaBrazil 11,0366,858
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,7348,535
GuaratingaBrazil 12,4347,727
GarouaCameroon 15,3779,555
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,69110,372
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,3798,935
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,3307,662
Golden, BcCanada 12,8667,995
Goose, NfCanada 16,37010,173
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,6049,075
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,0628,117
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,8149,827
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,12410,020
GanzhouChina 9,7246,043
GuangzhouChina 9,5725,948
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,8368,598
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3627,061
GonderEthiopia 14,2328,844
GourdonFrance 19,12111,882
GrenobleFrance 18,79411,679
GeisenheimGermany 18,61511,567
GorlitzGermany 18,10611,251
GibraltarGibraltar 18,85811,719
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8927,390
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6808,501
GoaIndia 11,7157,280
GuwahatiIndia 11,2366,982
GelaItaly 17,78611,052
GenoaItaly 18,53811,519
GhediItaly 18,44811,464
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,77911,048
GrazzaniseItaly 18,01211,193
GrossetoItaly 18,31411,380
GrottaglieItaly 17,73211,019
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,37611,419
GuidoniaItaly 18,15511,282
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,5699,675
GifuJapan 9,6445,993
GaoMali 16,58710,308
GuamMariana Islands 7,0794,399
GuadalajaraMexico 11,3917,078
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5677,188
GuaymasMexico 11,4207,097
GaluutMongolia 12,3527,675
GemertNetherlands 18,71711,631
GisborneNew Zealand 1,040646
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 1,042647
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 1,202747
GrassmereNew Zealand 575357
GreymouthNew Zealand 401249
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 868539
GayaNiger 16,0209,955
GardermoenNorway 17,91811,134
GeiloNorway 18,00911,191
GdanskPoland 17,79811,060
GalatiRomania 17,09510,623
Gor’KijRussia 16,20110,067
GorznyjRussia 15,6909,750
GridinoRussia 16,57910,302
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0318,098
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,5915,339
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 18,90511,748
GijonSpain 19,58212,169
Gazala GawazatSudan 14,8709,241
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,5029,012
GoteborgSweden 18,03711,209
Goteborg-SaveSweden 18,04011,210
GothenburgSweden 18,03811,209
GunnarnSweden 17,32010,763
GenevaSwitzerland 18,77911,669
GabesTunisia 17,85211,094
GafsaTunisia 17,97811,172
GiresunTurkey 16,13510,026
GoztepeTurkey 16,84210,466
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,6879,126
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7199,147
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,84911,713
GajvoronUkraine 17,02910,582
GeniceskUkraine 16,60910,321
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,4338,347
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,6387,853
Galva, IlUsa 13,8188,587
Galveston, TxUsa 12,6727,874
Geneva, NeUsa 13,2658,243
Genoa, NeUsa 13,2658,243
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,2128,210
Glenville, WvUsa 14,3398,910
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,0399,345
Golconda, NvUsa 12,0677,499
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,3348,907
Goodland, KsUsa 12,9078,021
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,1328,161
Grafton, NdUsa 13,7808,563
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,9288,034
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,2418,228
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,4437,732
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,2368,846
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,8077,337
Gravette, ArUsa 13,1998,202
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,8888,008
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,1518,794
Greenfield, InUsa 14,0318,719
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,4338,347
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,2328,844
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,8438,602
Greenville, MsUsa 13,2128,210
Greenville, OhUsa 14,1028,763
Greenville, PaUsa 14,5209,023
Greenville, TxUsa 12,8527,987
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,9878,692
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,9468,666
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,6798,500
Groton, CtUsa 15,1059,386
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6577,865
GuanareVenezuela 13,0388,102
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,8137,962
GuiriaVenezuela 13,7118,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -