New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berwick Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berwick Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berwick Forest with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9538,671
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 17,90911,129
HuamboAngola 12,9928,074
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9563,080
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,8201,131
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,8311,138
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6492,267
Horta, FaialAzores 18,27311,355
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7707,935
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,8999,880
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,9129,888
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,6459,100
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,37210,174
Harrow, OnCanada 14,3718,930
Hay River, NtCanada 13,6068,455
Hope, BcCanada 12,4867,759
HaikouChina 9,4815,892
HailarChina 11,6527,241
HamiChina 12,4237,719
HetanChina 12,8778,002
HavanaCuba 13,1508,172
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8488,605
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8798,624
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,6608,489
HelwanEgypt 16,0339,963
HurguadaEgypt 15,6639,733
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 18,21811,321
HelsinkiFinland 17,26810,730
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,24410,716
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,4433,382
HamburgGermany 18,35811,408
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,35911,408
HannoverGermany 18,42511,449
HelgolandGermany 18,45711,469
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,41511,443
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,85710,475
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,58110,303
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,1055,036
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1515,065
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,95111,155
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,5137,154
HaifaIsrael 15,9499,911
HaboroJapan 10,4256,478
HachijojimaJapan 9,3065,783
HachinoheJapan 10,0276,231
HagiJapan 9,7436,054
HakodateJapan 10,1846,328
HamadaJapan 9,7666,069
HamamatsuJapan 9,5455,931
HikoneJapan 9,6495,996
HimejiJapan 9,6616,003
HiradoJapan 9,7156,037
HirooJapan 10,1656,317
HiroshimaJapan 9,7006,028
HitaJapan 9,6535,998
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5505,935
HunLibya 17,08810,619
HomboriMali 16,52310,268
HomalinMyanmar 10,9076,778
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0456,242
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 443275
HighbankNew Zealand 297185
HokitikaNew Zealand 368229
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11974
HororataNew Zealand 308191
HyderabadPakistan 12,8758,001
HuanucoPeru 10,9826,825
HelPoland 17,77911,048
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,0386,859
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,8859,249
HatangaRussia 14,1218,775
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,4849,622
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,1178,151
HailSaudi Arabia 15,0789,370
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,88011,111
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,1772,595
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3366,423
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5656,565
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,4146,471
HalaibSudan 15,0759,368
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,5969,070
HudeibaSudan 14,9019,260
HaparandaSweden 17,02310,578
HarnosandSweden 17,46610,853
HamaSyria 15,9549,914
HassakahSyria 15,7249,771
Hua HinThailand 9,5345,925
HakkariTurkey 15,5529,664
Hull, EnglandUk 18,90811,750
HersonUkraine 16,78910,433
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,25410,722
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,5257,783
Hanover, NhUsa 15,2559,480
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6918,508
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,7059,138
Hart, MiUsa 14,2678,865
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 15,1039,385
Hartington, NeUsa 13,4228,341
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,7228,527
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,0758,125
Hays, KsUsa 13,0628,117
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5327,166
Hebron, NeUsa 13,1988,201
Helena, MtUsa 12,7877,946
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,7739,180
Henderson, NcUsa 14,3718,931
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,0108,706
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4587,742
Hernando, MsUsa 13,4108,333
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,5138,397
Highmore, SdUsa 13,4658,367
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,8299,215
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7558,548
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,2218,837
Holly, CoUsa 12,7897,947
Homer, AkUsa 12,2527,614
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,9418,663
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,7278,530
Horton, KsUsa 13,3438,292
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,0758,125
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,3448,914
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,3788,935
Houma, LaUsa 12,9948,075
Houston, TexasUsa 12,6807,879
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,1808,811
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,6348,473
Huron, SdUsa 13,4758,373
HanoiVietnam 9,8536,123
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9145,539
HarareZimbabwe 11,7997,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -