New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berwick Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berwick Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berwick Forest with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,38610,804
In SalahAlgeria 17,66110,975
InnsbruckAustria 18,38811,427
IbiriteBrazil 11,9137,403
IguatuBrazil 13,5098,394
IlheusBrazil 12,6537,863
ImperatrizBrazil 13,1908,197
IndaialBrazil 10,9966,833
IpameriBrazil 11,9587,431
IraiBrazil 10,7846,701
IreceBrazil 12,8938,012
ItaberabaBrazil 12,8287,971
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7737,937
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8227,968
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,1847,571
ItaperunaBrazil 11,8817,383
ItapevaBrazil 11,3057,025
ItirucuBrazil 12,7647,932
ItuacuBrazil 12,6627,868
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2236,974
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0538,733
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,3929,565
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,5368,411
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,9689,922
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,9189,270
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4586,499
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1744,458
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,3834,588
ImbertDominican Republic 13,8198,587
IzobambaEcuador 11,6107,214
IsmailiaEgypt 16,0159,952
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9297,413
IoanninaGreece 17,43110,832
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,57810,302
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 17,21210,696
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1197,531
IranshahrIran 13,5948,447
IstranaItaly 18,31311,380
IidaJapan 9,6205,978
IizukaJapan 9,6966,025
IrakoJapan 9,5535,936
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1145,663
IrozakiJapan 9,4915,898
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0845,645
IshinomakiJapan 9,8146,099
IwamizawaJapan 10,3026,402
IzuharaJapan 9,8086,095
IrbidJordan 15,8679,860
IfraneMorocco 18,57111,540
InvercargillNew Zealand 14389
IlorinNigeria 15,6239,708
InchonNorth Korea 10,2436,365
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,30510,132
IslamabadPakistan 13,1128,148
IquitosPeru 11,7067,274
IloiloPhilippines 7,8824,898
IasiRomania 17,16810,669
IcaRussia 11,3737,067
IlirnejRussia 12,5907,824
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,3987,083
IrkutskRussia 12,5877,822
Ivdel’Russia 15,3269,524
IbizaSpain 18,79911,682
IspartaTurkey 16,58010,303
IstanbulTurkey 16,85010,471
IzmirTurkey 16,87710,488
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,43510,834
IzmailUkraine 17,03110,583
Imperial, NeUsa 13,0018,079
Independence, KsUsa 13,1308,159
Indian Lake, NyUsa 15,1119,390
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,9958,697
Indianola, IaUsa 13,5368,411
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,0398,724
Inverness, FlUsa 13,6108,457
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,6848,503
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,2448,851
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,8529,229
IsokaZambia 12,4757,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -