New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berwick Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berwick Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berwick Forest with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4958,386
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3598,301
JuninArgentina 9,7066,031
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,3347,043
JacobinaBrazil 12,9668,057
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,7378,537
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,6168,461
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,0537,490
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7647,310
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,2738,248
JiuquanChina 11,8897,388
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0197,469
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,7708,557
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6178,462
JoensuuFinland 16,92610,518
JokioinenFinland 17,29910,750
JyvskylFinland 17,12610,642
JakobshavnGreenland 16,57610,301
JulianehbGreenland 17,16710,668
JagdalpurIndia 11,3727,067
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4654,639
JerusalemIsrael 15,8729,863
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0947,515
JosNigeria 15,6209,706
Jan Mayen bNorway 17,23810,712
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 17,23210,708
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0818,129
JhelumPakistan 13,0208,091
JiwaniPakistan 13,3588,301
JuliacaPeru 10,9096,779
JakutskRussia 12,5357,789
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8409,843
JenisejskRussia 13,6138,459
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2866,392
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,6716,631
JamestownSaint Helena 13,1218,154
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,8469,226
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,2178,835
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,1206,910
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 18,94111,770
JubaSudan 13,9458,666
JokkmokkSweden 17,13310,646
JönköpingSweden 17,92311,137
Jonkoping ASweden 17,92911,141
JendoubaTunisia 18,13411,269
JerbaTunisia 17,80711,065
JerseyUk 19,33212,013
JaltaUkraine 16,60210,317
Jackson, MsUsa 13,2338,223
Jackson, TnUsa 13,5498,419
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,7348,534
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,7488,543
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,5609,048
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,6637,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -