New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berwick Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berwick Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berwick Forest with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4588,363
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5008,389
KhostAfghanistan 13,3238,279
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6208,464
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,2234,489
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4802,784
KlagenfurtAustria 18,15811,284
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,5179,642
KandiBenin 15,9559,914
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,6447,857
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,7899,190
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,7869,188
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,6407,855
Kenora, OnCanada 14,0488,730
Kingston, OnCanada 14,9369,281
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,4708,370
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,0858,752
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,9419,906
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,1889,438
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2948,261
KashiChina 13,3088,270
KunmingChina 10,4026,464
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8828,626
KhargaEgypt 15,7749,802
KosseirEgypt 15,5489,662
KajaaniFinland 16,95210,534
KuopioFinland 17,01010,570
KuusamoFinland 16,81210,447
KarlsruheGermany 18,60111,559
KasselGermany 18,47911,483
KonstanzGermany 18,55111,528
KumasiGhana 15,5789,680
KalamataGreece 17,20010,688
KerkiraGreece 17,49610,872
Kythira IslandGreece 17,07810,613
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,69410,374
Kap TobinGreenland 17,21910,700
KankanGuinea 16,0589,979
KindiaGuinea 16,0129,950
KissidougouGuinea 15,9519,912
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,1665,075
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4495,871
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4485,871
KeszthelyHungary 17,93911,147
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,97111,167
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,1816,948
KotaIndia 12,2987,642
KozhikodeIndia 11,2336,980
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9253,682
KermanIran 14,0898,755
KermanshahIran 15,1069,387
Khoram AbadIran 14,9629,298
KilkennyIreland 19,25311,964
KingstonJamaica 13,2078,207
KagoshimaJapan 9,4935,899
KanazawaJapan 9,7706,071
KaruizawaJapan 9,6826,016
KatsuuraJapan 9,5005,904
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5875,957
KitamiesashiJapan 10,4626,501
KobeJapan 9,6275,982
KochiJapan 9,5745,950
KofuJapan 9,6115,972
KumagayaJapan 9,6345,987
KumamotoJapan 9,6125,973
KumejimaJapan 9,1475,684
KureJapan 9,6806,015
KushiroJapan 10,2116,345
KutchanJapan 10,2976,399
KyotoJapan 9,6415,991
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,5078,394
KitaleKenya 13,3788,313
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,7149,143
KufraLibya 16,19010,061
KaunasLithuania 17,45710,848
KlaipedaLithuania 17,60910,942
KybartaiLithuania 17,52810,892
KarongaMalawi 12,4217,718
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8285,486
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8524,879
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6265,361
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7005,406
KuantanMalaysia 8,5605,319
KuchingMalaysia 7,8544,881
KayesMali 16,50610,257
KeniebaMali 16,33110,148
KidalMali 16,78210,429
KitaMali 16,35710,164
KoutiaMali 16,25710,102
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,0873,782
KisinevMoldova 17,06510,604
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,5457,174
KhatgalMongolia 12,6457,857
KhovdMongolia 12,9228,030
KhujirtMongolia 12,2297,599
KhutagMongolia 12,4337,726
KenitraMorocco 18,68811,613
KalewaMyanmar 10,8136,720
KathaMyanmar 10,7536,682
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4145,850
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5576,560
KengtungMyanmar 10,2916,395
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9466,802
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,4717,128
KathmanduNepal 11,7987,331
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,8741,786
KaikouraNew Zealand 490304
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 997619
KaitokeNew Zealand 682424
KarioiNew Zealand 848527
KawerauNew Zealand 1,031641
KopuaNew Zealand 827514
KanoNigeria 15,8619,856
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1766,324
KarasjokNorway 16,75510,412
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,99111,180
KristiansandNorway 18,19911,309
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,81011,067
KhasabOman 13,8678,617
KarachiPakistan 12,9418,042
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9378,039
KhanpurPakistan 12,9408,041
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1868,194
KororPalau 6,8994,287
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,75811,035
KlodzkoPoland 17,99811,184
KoszalinPoland 17,95711,159
KrakowPoland 17,77311,044
KalakanRussia 12,3017,644
KaliningradRussia 17,66710,978
KamenskoeRussia 12,0667,498
KandalaksaRussia 16,63010,334
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,14510,033
KazanRussia 15,8629,857
KemRussia 16,61510,325
KerchRussia 16,46610,232
KhabarovskRussia 11,0396,860
KirenskRussia 12,8687,997
KirovRussia 15,8869,872
KljuciRussia 11,4067,088
KolpasevRussia 14,0558,734
KorfRussia 11,8287,350
KostromaRussia 16,39510,188
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7588,550
KotlasRussia 16,0699,985
KrasnodarRussia 16,25010,098
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0739,367
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3679,549
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,4168,337
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,4289,587
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7229,770
KurganRussia 14,8769,244
KurskRussia 16,64110,341
KyraRussia 12,0097,463
KigaliRwanda 13,3958,324
KoldaSenegal 16,30610,133
KabalaSierra Leone 15,9679,922
KosiceSlovakia 17,66110,975
KimberleySouth Africa 10,9946,832
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4536,495
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,5816,575
KadugliSudan 14,6219,086
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,1299,402
KassalaSudan 14,5519,042
KhartoumSudan 14,8339,217
KostiSudan 14,6179,083
KalmarSweden 17,85511,095
KaresuandoSweden 16,92010,514
KarlstadSweden 17,86711,103
KristianstadSweden 18,00811,191
KamishliSyria 15,7199,768
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6856,019
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2605,754
Khon KaenThailand 9,6656,006
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5235,918
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5865,957
KairouanTunisia 17,98611,177
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,0799,992
KarsTurkey 15,7609,793
KastamonuTurkey 16,50710,257
KayseriTurkey 16,25010,098
KonyaTurkey 16,43710,214
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6649,112
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0128,707
KinlossUk 18,64611,587
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,61210,323
KievUkraine 17,01110,571
KirillovkaUkraine 16,53310,274
KirovogradUkraine 16,86210,478
KlepininoUkraine 16,63910,340
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,73810,401
Kovel’Ukraine 17,42910,830
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,77810,426
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,1978,822
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,7857,945
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,3718,309
Keene, NhUsa 15,2079,450
Kenton, OhUsa 14,2338,845
Kenton, OkUsa 12,6507,861
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,3148,273
Kimball, NeUsa 12,8717,998
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0307,476
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,9218,029
Kinston, NcUsa 14,3098,892
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8937,390
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,9158,647
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0397,481
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,7617,930
KabompoZambia 12,5617,806
KabweZambia 12,2737,626
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,2767,628
KafirondaZambia 12,4737,751
KaomaZambia 12,4137,713
KasamaZambia 12,5487,797
KasempaZambia 12,4917,762
KawambwaZambia 12,6987,890
KaroiZimbabwe 11,9817,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -