New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berwick Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berwick Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berwick Forest with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,02611,823
LuandaAngola 13,4988,388
LuenaAngola 12,9348,037
La PlataArgentina 9,8126,098
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5996,587
La RiojaArgentina 9,8686,132
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6215,979
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7484,815
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6466,615
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,8941,177
LavertonAustralia 2,2681,409
LearmonthAustralia 5,6483,510
LongreachAustralia 3,4102,119
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,4102,119
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,8611,156
Low HeadAustralia 1,9481,211
LinzAustria 18,18011,297
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,33611,394
LerwickUk 18,33811,395
La PazBolivia 10,9436,800
LavrasBrazil 11,7497,301
LencoisBrazil 12,7867,945
LinharesBrazil 12,1387,543
LondrinaBrazil 11,2546,993
LomBulgaria 17,40910,818
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,7418,539
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,5639,050
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,1908,818
Langara, BcCanada 12,3657,684
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,5769,058
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9708,059
London, OnCanada 14,5519,042
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,6649,733
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,0638,739
Lytton, BcCanada 12,5507,798
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,95211,156
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,5685,946
LanzhouChina 11,2697,003
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5517,178
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5827,818
LimonCosta Rica 12,1077,524
LarnacaCyprus 16,18210,055
LimassolCyprus 16,21510,076
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5977,828
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2328,222
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,33611,394
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,8408,601
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7878,567
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,7928,571
LuperonDominican Republic 13,8048,578
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5817,197
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2576,995
LuxorEgypt 15,6309,712
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9027,396
Laucala BayFiji 3,1881,981
LappeenrantaFinland 17,05110,596
Le MansFrance 19,21611,941
LilleFrance 18,92511,760
LyonFrance 18,86511,723
LambarnGabon 14,4618,986
LastourvilleGabon 14,3588,922
LibrevilleGabon 14,6129,080
LeipzigGermany 18,27611,357
LindenbergGermany 18,14211,274
LamiaGreece 17,26610,730
LarissaGreece 17,30410,753
LemnosGreece 17,11110,633
LimnosGreece 17,10010,626
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2358,846
LabeGuinea 16,15610,039
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1625,072
La CeibaHonduras 12,2607,618
La MesaHonduras 12,1567,554
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8307,973
LudhianaIndia 12,7127,899
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,79911,060
LatinaItaly 18,12311,262
LatronicoItaly 17,81811,072
LecceItaly 17,66210,976
LodwarKenya 13,5298,407
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0016,215
LiepajaLatvia 17,59210,932
LaukuvaLithuania 17,54210,901
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,74511,648
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,52210,888
LabuanMalaysia 7,8494,877
LuqaMalta 17,68910,992
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1398,786
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,1696,941
LashioMyanmar 10,5546,559
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 311193
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 165102
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 514320
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 219136
Levin MafNew Zealand 727452
LincolnNew Zealand 320199
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 657408
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 657408
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 657408
LagosNigeria 15,4549,603
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,99211,180
LillehammerNorway 17,87811,110
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,8778,002
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0176,846
LimaPeru 10,7356,671
LegaspiPhilippines 8,0414,997
LisbonPortugal 19,20611,935
LeninbadRussia 13,7908,569
LevsiRussia 15,0149,330
LungiSierra Leone 15,8509,850
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,13511,269
LanzaroteSpain 18,09611,245
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,29511,990
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,57111,540
LuganoSwitzerland 18,55911,533
LatakiaSyria 16,0549,976
LampangThailand 10,0456,242
LoeiThailand 9,8226,103
Lop BuriThailand 9,6746,011
LomeTogo 15,4619,607
LeemingUk 18,91411,753
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,33611,394
London, EnglandUk 19,08311,858
London-GatwickUk 19,09411,865
LynehamUk 19,16911,912
L’VovUkraine 17,47510,859
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,98910,557
LozovajaUkraine 16,57510,300
LubnyUkraine 16,83210,460
LuckUkraine 17,37010,794
LuganskUkraine 16,35710,165
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,9028,639
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,7428,539
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,9448,044
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,8487,984
Lake City, FlUsa 13,6038,453
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15,1269,399
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5047,770
Lamar, MoUsa 13,3388,288
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,5547,801
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,8768,623
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,7037,894
Langdon, NdUsa 13,7798,562
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7857,945
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,2007,581
Larned, KsUsa 12,9928,074
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,7227,906
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,7887,325
Laurel, MdUsa 14,6259,088
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,3358,287
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,2809,495
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,5308,408
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,4088,332
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,4058,330
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,9098,643
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,8538,608
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,0738,745
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,6408,476
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,3008,886
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,4887,760
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,4009,570
Lexington, MoUsa 13,4058,330
Lexington, VaUsa 14,3738,931
Libby, MtUsa 12,7227,905
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3398,289
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,5519,042
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,5928,446
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,2428,229
Llano, TxUsa 12,4917,762
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,9368,038
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,4187,095
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,4327,104
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,4127,092
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2377,604
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,3718,931
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,9378,661
Louisville, MsUsa 13,3598,301
Loup City, NeUsa 13,2208,215
Lowville, NyUsa 14,9939,317
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4877,759
Luling, TxUsa 12,4927,762
Lusk, WyUsa 12,9678,058
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,3638,926
LivingstoneZambia 12,0637,496
LundaziZambia 12,2367,604
LusakaZambia 12,1777,567
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1887,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -