New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berwick Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berwick Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berwick Forest with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8758,622
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7478,542
MilianaAlgeria 18,53711,519
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,8617,992
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,5482,205
Malarg EArgentina 9,1675,696
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7035,408
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5445,931
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8166,100
MendozaArgentina 9,4405,866
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,4485,871
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,2726,383
Mackay MoAustralia 3,3492,081
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,233766
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3023,295
MeekatharraAustralia 4,9903,101
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,2731,413
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,2551,401
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,6941,674
Mount GambierAustralia 2,5751,600
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9522,456
MuharraqBahrain 14,3038,888
MinskBelarus 17,22310,703
MogilevBelarus 17,06210,602
MaunBotswana 11,9497,425
MacapaBrazil 13,5228,403
MacauBrazil 13,7518,545
MaceioBrazil 13,3178,275
MachadoBrazil 11,6657,249
ManausBrazil 12,6717,874
MarabaBrazil 13,1198,152
MaringaBrazil 11,2146,968
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1498,171
Monte AzulBrazil 12,4707,749
Monte SantoBrazil 13,0938,136
MonteiroBrazil 13,4488,357
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,2557,616
Morada NovaBrazil 13,6808,501
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,9308,035
MamfeCameroon 15,1729,428
MarouaCameroon 15,4499,600
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,2339,466
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,0799,370
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,0568,113
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0738,124
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,3797,692
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,1058,144
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,3737,689
Moncton, NbCanada 15,8759,865
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,7179,767
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,2259,461
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,1999,445
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,4178,338
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,9919,316
Morden, MbCanada 13,7858,566
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,7839,187
MoundouChad 15,1739,429
MatecanaColombia 12,2477,610
MoroniComoros 11,6987,269
MosnovCzech Republic 17,89411,119
MarstalDenmark 18,27211,354
Melville HallDominica 14,1938,819
MichesDominican Republic 13,8818,626
MocaDominican Republic 13,7998,575
MoncionDominican Republic 13,7548,547
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,7508,545
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,8108,582
MilagroEcuador 11,3877,076
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,44410,219
MinyaEgypt 15,9549,914
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,9839,311
MassawaEritrea 14,3448,914
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 18,21511,319
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,51110,882
MarseilleFrance 18,78711,675
MontpellierFrance 18,88811,737
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6718,495
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,5053,421
MakokouGabon 14,4989,009
MayumbaGabon 14,1618,800
MitzicGabon 14,5719,055
MkamboGabon 14,5019,011
MoandaGabon 14,2658,865
MouilaGabon 14,3128,894
MagdeburgGermany 18,31211,380
MunichGermany 18,35511,406
MünsterGermany 18,57611,543
MethoniGreece 17,21110,695
MilosGreece 16,99410,560
MitiliniGreece 16,95310,535
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 16,95910,538
MacentaGuinea 15,8539,851
MamouGuinea 16,0519,974
Midway IslandHawaii 8,3465,186
MiskolcHungary 17,69510,996
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,4327,104
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3417,669
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,0557,491
MusulipatnamIndia 11,2126,967
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8874,279
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,1183,802
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8765,515
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0393,132
MashhadIran 14,2768,871
Malin HeadIreland 18,95411,778
M. CalamitaItaly 18,36411,412
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,76711,041
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,75411,033
MilanItaly 18,52611,512
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,57211,541
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,29111,366
ManIvory Coast 15,7199,768
MaebashiJapan 9,6716,010
MaizuruJapan 9,7006,028
MakurazakiJapan 9,4755,888
MatsueJapan 9,7846,080
MatsumotoJapan 9,6906,022
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6335,986
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8935,526
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,9794,958
MishimaJapan 9,5415,929
MitoJapan 9,6245,981
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4185,853
MiyakoJapan 9,9226,166
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0725,638
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4885,896
MiyazakiJapan 9,4955,900
MombetsuJapan 10,3816,451
MoriokaJapan 9,9506,183
MuroranJapan 10,2296,357
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5185,915
MutsuJapan 10,1156,286
Ma’AnJordan 15,7169,766
MafraqJordan 15,8249,833
MombasaKenya 12,6277,846
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,2046,962
MaseruLesotho 10,8346,732
MonroviaLiberia 15,5999,693
MisratahLibya 17,39810,811
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1446,925
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,0706,879
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5216,538
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8496,742
MakhangaMalawi 11,7247,285
MangochiMalawi 11,9177,405
MwmosaMalawi 11,7417,296
MzimbaMalawi 12,2517,613
MzuzuMalawi 12,2707,625
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5045,285
MersingMalaysia 8,4035,222
MiriMalaysia 7,8494,877
MaleMaldives 10,8486,741
MenakaMali 16,48310,242
MoptiMali 16,47610,238
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,9013,667
MazatlanMexico 11,3657,062
MeridaMexico 12,4427,732
Mexico CityMexico 11,6007,209
MonterreyMexico 11,9987,456
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4747,130
MaantyMongolia 12,0247,472
MandalgoviMongolia 11,9557,429
MatadMongolia 11,6337,229
MurenMongolia 12,5817,818
MarrakechMorocco 18,41111,441
MeknesMorocco 18,62011,571
MideltMorocco 18,47311,479
MaputoMozambique 10,9466,802
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,5577,182
MandalayMyanmar 10,5896,580
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5136,533
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6195,977
MindatMyanmar 10,6896,643
MonywaMyanmar 10,6656,628
MyeikMyanmar 9,6195,977
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7806,699
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,73711,643
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 148
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 791491
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 1,055656
Milford SoundNew Zealand 223138
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 980609
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 888552
MolesworthNew Zealand 503312
MotuekaNew Zealand 588365
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 566351
Mt CookNew Zealand 250156
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 339211
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0247,472
MasatepeNicaragua 12,0197,469
MagariaNiger 15,9449,908
Maine SoroaNiger 15,8349,840
MaradiNiger 16,0649,982
MaiduguriNigeria 15,6449,721
MakurdiNigeria 15,4119,577
MinnaNigeria 15,6809,744
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,9946,210
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,34010,775
MajisOman 13,7128,521
MasirahOman 13,2618,240
Muscat  Oman 13,5218,402
MultanPakistan 12,9948,075
MurreePakistan 13,1138,148
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,1003,169
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8956,770
MoyobambaPeru 11,2536,993
MactanPhilippines 7,7604,822
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,3355,179
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,56712,159
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,3238,900
MagadanRussia 11,8647,372
MahackalaRussia 15,5479,661
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,7279,773
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,7269,772
MarkovoRussia 12,3047,646
MinusinskRussia 13,3188,276
MogocaRussia 12,0667,498
MoscowRussia 16,58210,304
MurmanskRussia 16,52410,268
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,0219,334
MatamSenegal 16,62810,333
MogadishuSomalia 12,7777,940
MadridSpain 19,21511,940
Madrid (b)Spain 19,21611,941
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,68011,608
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 18,88711,737
MelillaSpain 18,69011,614
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 18,83411,704
MalakalSudan 14,3668,927
MbabaneSwaziland 10,9716,817
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,72011,633
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2366,361
Mae SariangThailand 10,1456,304
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9806,202
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5405,928
MalatyaTurkey 16,0359,964
MersinTurkey 16,21310,075
MuglaTurkey 16,72010,390
Manchester, EnglandUk 19,02411,822
ManstonUk 18,99611,804
MeloUruguay 10,2366,361
MercedesUruguay 9,9686,194
MontevideoUruguay 9,9036,154
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,7368,536
Madison, FlUsa 13,6718,495
Madison, InUsa 14,0418,725
Madison, NeUsa 13,3998,326
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,9878,692
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,1988,201
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,1588,798
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,5778,437
Marengo, IlUsa 13,9428,664
Marion, InUsa 14,0918,756
Marion, NcUsa 14,0738,745
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,3038,888
Marshall, TxUsa 12,9368,038
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,5519,042
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,4877,759
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,3078,891
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,0757,503
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,7308,532
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,7758,560
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,1098,146
Medford, WiUsa 14,0388,724
Mellette, SdUsa 13,4658,367
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,4258,342
Mena, ArUsa 13,1348,161
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,3328,285
Mexia, TxUsa 12,7217,905
Mexico, MoUsa 13,5448,416
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,5058,392
Midland, TxUsa 12,3347,665
Milan, MnUsa 13,6588,487
Milbank, SdUsa 13,6308,470
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,1358,162
Milford, DeUsa 14,7739,180
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,8058,578
Millen, GaUsa 13,8718,619
Millport, OhUsa 14,4488,978
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,2329,466
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,0758,746
Minden, NeUsa 13,1998,202
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,8328,596
Minonk, IlUsa 13,8728,620
Missoula, MtUsa 12,6927,887
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,2558,237
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,8038,578
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,7428,539
Monroe, NcUsa 14,1148,771
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,6588,487
Montgomery AlUsa 13,5048,391
Montrose, CoUsa 12,3937,701
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,8299,215
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,3858,939
Morganton, NcUsa 14,0738,745
Moro, OrUsa 12,1627,557
Morris, MnUsa 13,7208,526
Morrison, IlUsa 13,8648,615
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,2108,830
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,4198,960
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,7038,515
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,3368,908
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,3189,519
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,6918,508
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,7408,538
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,2028,825
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,0888,133
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3728,309
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0158,088
MaracayVenezuela 13,2948,261
MaturinVenezuela 13,5798,438
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,0148,087
MeridaVenezuela 12,8978,014
MagoyeZambia 12,1627,557
MansaZambia 12,5837,819
MbalaZambia 12,6697,872
MfuweZambia 12,2107,587
MisamfuZambia 12,5537,800
MonguZambia 12,4417,731
MpikaZambia 12,3697,686
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1397,543
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1757,565
MumbwaZambia 12,2747,627
MwinilungaZambia 12,7367,914
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6017,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -