New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berwick Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berwick Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berwick Forest with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5248,404
NeuquenArgentina 8,9385,554
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,6235,980
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,8911,175
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1272,565
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0481,273
NuriootpaAustralia 2,9061,806
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,6808,501
NatitingouBenin 15,9089,885
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7447,298
NgaoundereCameroon 15,1679,425
NkoundjaCameroon 15,1099,389
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,32710,146
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,3487,673
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,21210,074
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,6859,747
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5048,392
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,4298,345
North Bay, OnCanada 14,8459,225
N’DjamenaChad 15,5789,681
NanchangChina 9,9236,166
NanjingChina 10,0856,267
NanningChina 9,8426,116
NicosiaCyprus 16,22410,082
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,17811,296
NaguaDominican Republic 13,8518,607
NeybaDominican Republic 13,6628,490
NegeleEthiopia 13,4648,367
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,2111,995
NandiFiji 3,2111,995
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,30310,752
NancyFrance 18,76311,660
NantesFrance 19,36612,034
NiceFrance 18,64111,584
NeustrelitzGermany 18,17711,296
NurembergGermany 18,40011,434
NurnbergGermany 18,40311,436
NaxosGreece 16,94410,529
NanortalikGreenland 17,23110,707
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,18210,677
NordGreenland 16,0459,971
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,76710,419
NzerekoreGuinea 15,7639,795
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7527,303
New DelhiIndia 12,4537,738
Naples, CampaniaItaly 17,98811,178
NaganoJapan 9,7266,044
NagasakiJapan 9,6395,990
NagoJapan 9,1185,666
NagoyaJapan 9,6135,974
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0925,650
NaraJapan 9,6055,969
NazeJapan 9,2235,732
NemuroJapan 10,2196,350
NiigataJapan 9,8286,107
NikkoJapan 9,6926,023
NobeokaJapan 9,5505,934
NairobiKenya 13,0568,113
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,3103,921
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4378,350
NidaLithuania 17,62510,952
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,2286,977
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5686,567
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2407,606
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1167,529
NaraMali 16,58110,304
NioroMali 16,59710,314
NemaMauritania 16,74210,404
NouakchottMauritania 16,86710,481
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,6551,650
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 912567
NelsonNew Zealand 577358
New PlymouthNew Zealand 845525
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 722449
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0147,466
N’GuigmiNiger 15,8829,869
NiameyNiger 16,22910,085
Narvik, NordlandNorway 17,07210,609
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,63010,334
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,24010,092
NawabshahPakistan 12,9418,042
NokkundiPakistan 13,5508,420
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9426,799
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3265,174
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,7609,793
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,8467,361
NikolaevRussia 16,84610,468
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3697,065
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,2566,994
NizneangarskRussia 12,6447,857
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,0398,103
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,3459,535
NovgorodRussia 16,94810,531
NovosibirskRussia 13,8688,617
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,5106,531
No. 6Sudan 15,2599,482
NyalaSudan 15,0219,334
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6125,973
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7826,079
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1975,715
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9996,214
NarathiwatThailand 8,8835,520
NigdeTurkey 16,27210,112
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8619,234
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,67710,363
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,2478,853
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,2478,853
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,7548,547
Natchez, MsUsa 13,0838,130
Neosho, MoUsa 13,2708,246
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,2309,464
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,8969,257
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,5209,023
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,7808,563
New London, WiUsa 14,1028,763
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,0778,126
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,0578,114
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,7268,530
New YorkUsa 14,9579,295
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,9549,293
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,9529,291
Newark, NjUsa 14,9299,277
Newberry, MiUsa 14,3788,935
Newberry, ScUsa 13,9458,666
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,0618,116
Newnan, GaUsa 13,6558,486
Newport, TnUsa 13,9998,699
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,4697,748
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,5619,048
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,3698,308
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8577,368
North Loup, NeUsa 13,2668,244
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,0958,138
Norton, KsUsa 13,0648,118
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,3468,915
NdolaZambia 12,4067,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -