New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berwick Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berwick Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berwick Forest with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,62511,574
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,43810,836
OranArgentina 10,5796,574
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6143,488
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6662,278
OstendeBelgium 18,90611,748
ObidosBrazil 13,0688,121
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,19410,063
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,0569,356
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,0569,356
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5335,303
OdenseDenmark 18,24811,340
OtavaloEcuador 11,6807,258
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,9931,860
OuluFinland 17,02110,577
OroomiehIran 15,4589,606
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,35211,404
OdienneIvory Coast 15,9549,914
ObihiroJapan 10,2336,359
OfunatoJapan 9,8686,132
OitaJapan 9,6175,976
OkayamaJapan 9,6726,010
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1665,696
OmaezakiJapan 9,5125,911
OmuJapan 10,4156,472
OnahamaJapan 9,6716,009
OsakaJapan 9,6155,975
OshimaJapan 9,4895,897
OtaruJapan 10,3196,413
OwaseJapan 9,5275,920
OuarzazateMorocco 18,32311,386
OujoaMorocco 18,60111,559
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,8131,748
OhakeaNew Zealand 772480
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 162101
OphirNew Zealand 10163
OpotikiNew Zealand 1,059658
OtautauNew Zealand 161100
OcotalNicaragua 12,1287,536
OrlandNorway 17,70111,000
OsloNorway 17,95211,156
OhotskRussia 11,9677,436
OkhotskRussia 11,9677,436
OlekminskRussia 12,6497,860
OlenekRussia 13,5868,442
OmskRussia 14,3948,945
OnegaRussia 16,48110,241
OrenburgRussia 15,3749,553
OymyakonRussia 12,3767,691
OviedoSpain 19,58212,169
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,56710,916
Orkney IslandsUk 18,49711,494
OdessaUkraine 16,91710,513
OvrucUkraine 17,14410,654
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,9098,643
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,3328,285
Oakland, MdUsa 14,4778,996
Oakley, IdUsa 12,3237,658
Oconto, WiUsa 14,1908,818
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,0889,376
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,9068,020
Olathe, KsUsa 13,3358,287
Olivia, MnUsa 13,7078,518
Olympia, WaUsa 12,2217,594
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,4268,343
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,4238,341
Oolitic, InUsa 13,8988,636
Orlando, FlUsa 13,6228,465
Orono, MeUsa 15,5189,643
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,0948,758
Oswego, NyUsa 14,9049,261
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,8818,626
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,3358,287
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,8068,579
Owosso, MiUsa 14,3368,909
Ozark, ArUsa 13,1348,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -