New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berwick Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berwick Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berwick Forest with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,9502,454
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9846,204
ParanaArgentina 9,9876,206
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3536,433
PehuajoArgentina 9,5355,925
PergaminoArgentina 9,7856,080
PigeArgentina 9,3505,810
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8216,103
PosadasArgentina 10,6336,608
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4536,496
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3875,833
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8036,092
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8293,001
Port HedlandAustralia 5,4453,384
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,42811,452
ParakouBenin 15,7729,801
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,3008,265
ParacatuBrazil 12,0697,500
ParanaBrazil 12,4857,758
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1656,938
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6157,218
ParintinsBrazil 12,9268,033
ParnaibaBrazil 13,7258,529
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7196,661
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,9477,424
PaulistanaBrazil 13,2478,232
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,2448,230
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,4397,730
PeixeBrazil 12,4997,767
PetrolinaBrazil 13,1498,171
PicosBrazil 13,3398,289
PiraiBrazil 11,6537,241
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1037,521
PompeuBrazil 11,9537,428
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1116,905
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2868,256
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9796,822
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9117,402
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5996,586
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,6277,847
PosseBrazil 12,4037,708
PlevenBulgaria 17,29010,744
PlovdivBulgaria 17,23410,709
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1035,657
Peace River, AbCanada 13,2078,207
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,0739,366
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5907,824
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,9719,303
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,8119,204
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,3948,944
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,3117,650
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,32610,145
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,3087,648
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,8188,586
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,5988,450
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7867,945
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4757,752
Princeton, BcCanada 13,6548,485
ParronChile 9,2155,726
Puerto AysenChile 8,1435,060
Puerto MonttChile 8,4605,257
Punta ArenasChile 7,5874,715
PingbianChina 10,3146,409
PeralesColombia 12,2597,618
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9668,057
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9677,437
PragueCzech Republic 18,16811,290
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6038,453
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8158,585
PoloDominican Republic 13,6428,477
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,8258,591
PichilingueEcuador 11,4817,135
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4117,091
PuyoEcuador 11,5607,183
Port-SaidEgypt 16,0629,981
ParisFrance 19,04011,832
PerpignanFrance 18,93711,768
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,9034,290
Port-GentilGabon 14,5129,018
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7316,669
PotsdamGermany 18,20711,314
PatrasGreece 17,28610,742
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,7389,780
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,34110,776
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2348,845
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,5848,441
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4577,741
PecsHungary 17,85011,092
PambanIndia 10,8136,720
PuneIndia 11,9487,425
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3795,207
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7974,845
PadovaItaly 18,32511,387
Paganella MountainItaly 18,40211,435
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,91611,133
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,93611,146
PantelleriaItaly 17,93311,144
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,43311,454
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,29311,367
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,21411,318
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,06111,223
PiacenzaItaly 18,48111,484
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,39611,432
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,27111,354
Ponza IslandItaly 18,09111,242
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,86011,099
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,16311,287
PrizziItaly 17,88411,114
PakseLaos 9,3475,808
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9035,532
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0266,230
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9896,207
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,0023,730
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,66710,978
PatheinMyanmar 10,2536,371
PutaoMyanmar 10,9416,799
PyiMyanmar 10,3886,455
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,8171,750
PaeroaNew Zealand 1,063660
Palmerston NNew Zealand 772480
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 773480
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 689428
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 1,176731
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 943586
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3817,694
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,1599,420
PohangNorth Korea 9,9866,206
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4306,481
PadidanPakistan 13,0028,080
PanjgurPakistan 13,3178,275
ParachinarPakistan 13,3498,295
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2438,229
PeshawarPakistan 13,2478,232
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,6072,863
PilarParaguay 10,5606,562
PiscoPeru 10,6526,619
PiuraPeru 11,0576,871
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2236,974
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0254,987
PoznanPoland 17,95611,158
PrzemyslPoland 17,56010,912
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,36912,036
PortalegrePortugal 19,24411,958
Porto Portugal 19,46712,097
PavelecRussia 16,46210,230
PecoraRussia 15,5689,674
PermRussia 15,4949,628
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,0686,878
PetrozavodskRussia 16,71810,389
PjatigorskRussia 15,9249,895
PoronajskRussia 10,9016,774
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,35910,166
Providenja BayRussia 12,3577,679
PskovRussia 17,12910,644
PodorSenegal 16,72210,392
PopradSlovakia 17,73811,022
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4356,485
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,1636,937
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,76211,659
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,6676,628
Port SudanSudan 14,8279,214
ParamariboSuriname 13,7968,573
PiteňSweden 17,15610,661
PalmyraSyria 15,8019,819
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,8673,024
PhetchabunThailand 9,7756,075
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8676,131
PhraeThailand 9,9876,206
PhuketThailand 9,2545,751
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2825,768
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5595,940
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4825,892
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7838,565
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,36412,033
PoltavaUkraine 16,71610,388
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,0846,266
PradoUruguay 9,9016,153
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9426,178
Palestine, IlUsa 13,8268,592
Pana, IlUsa 13,7748,559
Paoli, InUsa 13,9698,681
Paris, IlUsa 13,8898,631
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8358,597
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,2108,209
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,7527,924
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,8868,007
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,0848,130
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,3338,286
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,3337,664
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,3218,278
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8128,583
Perry, OkUsa 12,9918,073
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,8049,199
Philo, OhUsa 14,3188,897
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7807,320
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,3378,288
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,2248,218
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,9098,643
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,5748,435
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4778,996
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,9579,295
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,2459,474
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,4178,337
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4777,753
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,9098,643
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8818,626
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4448,354
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,3007,643
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7767,939
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,8849,249
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,3007,643
Portage, WiUsa 14,0628,738
Portland, MaineUsa 15,3619,545
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1257,535
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,8598,612
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1368,163
Priest River, IdUsa 12,6337,850
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,6419,098
Princeton, InUsa 13,7638,552
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,1859,436
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6437,857
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,9188,028
PetaukeZambia 12,1497,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -