New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berwick Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berwick Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berwick Forest with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,9896,207
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2716,383
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,6696,009
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,7734,830
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5676,566
RosarioArgentina 9,8666,131
RichmondAustralia 2,1361,328
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0671,906
RecifeBrazil 13,5158,398
RemansoBrazil 13,0518,110
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5507,177
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,6547,242
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0496,866
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8037,335
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,0898,134
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,1558,796
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,4788,375
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4748,373
Resolute, NtCanada 15,0329,341
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,7787,941
Roberval, QcCanada 15,4349,591
RuoqiangChina 12,4687,748
Rafael NunezColombia 12,7207,904
RandersDenmark 18,21111,317
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,6678,493
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,8528,608
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1734,458
RumipambaEcuador 11,5537,179
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,7549,790
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,6719,738
Ras-SedrEgypt 15,9109,887
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8848,628
RostockGermany 18,20911,315
RhodesGreece 16,69710,376
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,71011,005
ReykhólarIceland 17,72611,015
ReykjavíkIceland 17,86511,101
RamsarIran 14,9889,314
RashtIran 15,0929,378
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,26311,970
RadicofaniItaly 18,26411,350
Resia PassItaly 18,44711,463
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,23511,332
RivoltoItaly 18,24511,338
Rolle PassItaly 18,34611,401
RomeItaly 18,17211,292
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,18511,301
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,21011,316
RumoiJapan 10,3836,452
RigaLatvia 17,40510,816
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,49110,869
RodriguesMauritius 9,6596,002
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,7227,906
RabatMorocco 18,66311,597
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1536,309
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,3087,648
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 599372
RangioraNew Zealand 356222
ReeftonNew Zealand 452281
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 1,089677
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 1,043648
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 1,013630
RoxburghNew Zealand 8150
RuakuraNew Zealand 1,010627
RuatoriaNew Zealand 1,126700
RivasNicaragua 12,0047,460
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0038,080
RebolyRussia 16,82810,457
Rostov On DonRussia 16,27710,115
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,4949,007
RagaSudan 14,6409,098
RashadSudan 14,6119,080
RenkSudan 14,4859,001
RumbekSudan 14,2428,850
RanongThailand 9,4135,850
Roi EtThailand 9,5705,947
RizeTurkey 15,9789,929
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1568,796
Razdel’NajaUkraine 16,97910,551
RomnyUkraine 16,81410,448
RovnoUkraine 17,32510,766
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8498,606
RochaUruguay 10,0226,228
Racine, WiUsa 14,0708,743
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,3048,889
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,1368,163
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,1358,162
Reading, PaUsa 14,7799,184
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,6957,268
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,8437,981
Redding, CaUsa 11,7227,284
Redlands, CaUsa 11,5057,149
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7847,323
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,0218,713
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,5129,018
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,5129,018
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,3068,890
Rochester, MnUsa 13,8218,588
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,8039,199
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,5308,408
Rockford, IlUsa 13,9478,667
Rockville, InUsa 13,9608,675
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,5338,409
Rome, GaUsa 13,7228,527
Roseau, MnUsa 13,9028,639
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,8907,388
Roswell, NmUsa 12,2737,627
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,6999,134
Rushville, IlUsa 13,6788,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -