New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berwick Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berwick Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berwick Forest with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8528,608
ShkoderAlbania 17,63510,958
SkikdaAlgeria 18,29211,367
SaltaArgentina 10,3566,435
San AntonioArgentina 8,9265,547
San LuisArgentina 9,5435,930
San RafaelArgentina 9,3135,787
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3515,811
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1576,311
SarmientoArgentina 8,3035,159
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0831,295
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0881,298
SalzburgAustria 18,26711,351
SakiAzerbaijan 15,4859,623
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,2669,487
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,3469,536
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,14511,275
SaveBenin 15,6339,715
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1386,921
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,78111,049
SalvadorBrazil 12,8597,991
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5176,535
SantaremBrazil 13,0738,123
SantosBrazil 11,4207,096
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,5437,173
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8377,977
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,5178,399
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8286,728
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5806,575
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,6607,246
Sao LuisBrazil 13,6538,484
Sao MateusBrazil 12,2197,593
São PauloBrazil 11,4507,115
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6117,215
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5657,187
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,0528,110
SerrinhaBrazil 12,9838,068
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,9607,432
SobralBrazil 13,7318,533
SoureBrazil 13,5978,449
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,7997,954
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1606,314
SurubimBrazil 13,5078,393
SadovoBulgaria 17,21910,700
SandanskiBulgaria 17,32410,765
SofiaBulgaria 17,35810,787
SiemreapCambodia 9,3285,796
Sable Island, NsCanada 16,13310,025
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,0618,116
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,7579,791
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,3307,662
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,4189,581
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,8609,855
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,4738,372
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,5049,013
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,9859,933
Scott, SkCanada 13,3708,308
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,9069,884
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,9039,882
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,3449,535
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,4908,383
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,1518,794
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,2198,836
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,2678,245
Smithers, BcCanada 12,6597,867
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,39710,189
Summerside, PeCanada 15,9509,911
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,2938,260
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,2868,256
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,21510,076
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,99111,180
SalCape Verde 16,54910,284
SantiagoChile 9,2815,768
SewellChile 9,2485,747
ShanghaiChina 9,8786,138
ShantouChina 9,4025,842
ShenyangChina 10,7866,702
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4137,714
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8727,999
San JoseCosta Rica 12,0227,471
SibenikCroatia 17,97311,168
SplitCroatia 17,92411,138
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 18,00311,187
StudsgårdDenmark 18,29211,367
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8108,581
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,8178,586
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,8618,613
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,8078,580
SamanaDominican Republic 13,8778,623
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,7728,558
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7648,553
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,7368,536
San JuanDominican Republic 13,7038,515
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,8688,618
SanchezDominican Republic 13,8568,610
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7908,569
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,7438,540
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,7758,560
San GabrielEcuador 11,7447,298
SalloumEgypt 16,61110,322
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,42310,205
SohagEgypt 15,7719,800
St. KatrineEgypt 15,7469,785
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9247,409
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,2295,114
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,84110,465
StrasbourgFrance 18,66211,597
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8348,597
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8388,599
SukhumiGeorgia 16,0319,962
SchleswigGermany 18,34311,399
StuttgartGermany 18,54611,525
SamosGreece 16,85810,476
Skiros IslandGreece 17,11210,633
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 16,94710,531
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,69610,375
SiguiriGuinea 16,17510,051
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0397,481
SzegedHungary 17,71411,007
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 17,99111,180
StykkisholmurIceland 17,75211,031
SagarIndia 11,9847,447
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0208,091
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,6163,490
SemnanIran 14,7019,136
ShahroudIran 14,6369,095
ShirazIran 14,3778,934
ShannonIreland 19,26311,970
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,60311,560
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 17,89611,121
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,62610,953
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,44011,459
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,41411,443
Scuro MountainItaly 17,75111,031
SigonellaItaly 17,75511,033
SassandraIvory Coast 15,4399,594
SagaJapan 9,6746,011
SaigoJapan 9,8496,120
SakaiJapan 9,7866,081
SakataJapan 9,9086,157
SapporoJapan 10,2986,399
SaseboJapan 9,6886,020
SendaiJapan 9,8086,095
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5095,909
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7166,038
ShinjoJapan 9,8776,138
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4805,891
ShirakawaJapan 9,7106,034
ShizuokaJapan 9,5445,931
SumotoJapan 9,6025,967
SuttsuJapan 10,3016,401
SuwaJapan 9,6656,006
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7945,465
SavannakhetLaos 9,5465,932
SiauliaiLithuania 17,46710,854
SiluteLithuania 17,59710,935
SkopjeMacedonia 17,46610,854
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0216,849
SalimaMalawi 12,0197,469
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,7184,796
SibuMalaysia 7,8224,861
SanMali 16,35510,163
SegouMali 16,37610,177
SikassoMali 16,14510,033
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1946,335
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6557,242
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,0517,489
SainshandMongolia 11,6897,264
SafiMorocco 18,49211,491
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,16911,291
SittweMyanmar 10,6636,626
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 816507
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,24211,336
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,26510,107
SaiqOman 13,5348,410
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3568,299
SurOman 13,3538,298
SialkotPakistan 12,9308,035
SibbiPakistan 13,2138,211
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6426,613
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5836,576
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6224,736
SandomierzPoland 17,63710,960
SniezkaPoland 18,05611,220
SuwalkiPoland 17,52610,891
SzczecinPoland 18,07811,234
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,01511,816
Santa MariaPortugal 18,40411,436
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,0718,744
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0926,272
Satu MareRomania 17,53210,894
SibiuRomania 17,40110,813
SulinaRomania 16,95610,536
SadrinskRussia 15,0039,323
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,97110,546
SalekhardRussia 15,1629,422
SaratovRussia 15,9689,923
SejmcanRussia 12,2087,586
SelagoncyRussia 13,3488,295
Simusir IslandRussia 10,4776,511
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9387,418
SmolenskRussia 16,93310,522
SociRussia 16,14710,034
SortovalaRussia 16,90210,503
SuntarRussia 12,8938,012
SurgutRussia 14,6739,118
SverdlovskRussia 15,2069,449
SyktyvkarRussia 15,8549,852
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,2578,859
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,6919,129
SeychellesSeychelles 11,4827,135
SingaporeSingapore 8,3025,159
SliacSlovakia 17,81611,071
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2386,362
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5926,582
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,35312,026
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,32512,008
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,45812,091
SevilleSpain 19,00711,811
SennarSudan 14,5859,063
ShambatSudan 14,8409,222
ShendiSudan 14,8649,237
StenseleSweden 17,33510,772
StockholmSweden 17,64110,962
StorlienSweden 17,64810,966
SundsvallSweden 17,49210,870
SantisSwitzerland 18,53911,521
SongeaTanzania 12,2547,615
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6335,986
SongkhlaThailand 9,0355,614
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6816,016
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3045,781
SurinThailand 9,4815,891
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,9359,902
SokodeTogo 15,7699,799
SfaxTunisia 17,87711,109
SousseTunisia 17,96011,161
SamsunTurkey 16,31010,135
SiirtTurkey 15,7109,763
SivasTurkey 16,18310,056
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1758,808
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,49812,116
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,63211,578
SarataUkraine 16,98810,557
SarnyUkraine 17,29510,747
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,61110,322
SumyUkraine 16,73010,396
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8618,613
SaltoUruguay 10,1456,304
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,6037,210
Safford, AzUsa 11,8807,382
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,2749,491
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,5408,414
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,6418,477
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,2658,243
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,7268,530
Salem, InUsa 13,9698,681
Salem, OrUsa 12,0477,486
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,3537,676
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,4117,712
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,4217,719
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3927,079
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4777,132
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0728,744
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3417,047
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,9738,683
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,3187,033
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,3667,063
Santuck, ScUsa 14,0108,706
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,5129,018
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,8838,627
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8577,989
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,9588,052
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,9698,681
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,3027,645
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2917,638
Sedan, KsUsa 13,1268,157
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,4317,725
Selma, AlUsa 13,4398,351
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 15,0319,340
Seymour, InUsa 13,9698,681
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,9798,687
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,9528,048
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,9678,058
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,4668,368
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,5208,401
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,1118,769
Southport, NcUsa 14,2468,853
Sparta, IlUsa 13,6518,483
Spencer, WvUsa 14,3318,905
Spickard, MoUsa 13,5068,393
Spokane, WaUsa 12,5577,803
Spooner, WiUsa 13,9768,685
Springfield, IlUsa 13,7628,552
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,3288,282
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,6117,215
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,8178,586
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,6438,478
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,2078,828
Stamford, CtUsa 14,9579,295
State College, PaUsa 14,6639,112
State University, MsUsa 13,3598,301
State University, NmUsa 12,0057,460
Staunton, VaUsa 14,4228,962
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6527,862
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6098,457
Stockton, CaUsa 11,5667,188
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,5608,426
Storrs, CtUsa 15,1289,401
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,1348,161
Summerville, ScUsa 14,0188,711
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2967,641
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,4748,373
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,4008,327
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,9149,268
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9508,669
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,7417,917
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,1178,151
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2848,255
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,87611,108
SocotraYemen 13,0288,096
SenangaZambia 12,3507,674
SerenjeZambia 12,3037,645
SeshekeZambia 12,1667,560
SolweziZambia 12,6007,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -