New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berwick Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berwick Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berwick Forest with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5758,436
TiranaAlbania 17,58410,927
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,09010,620
TebessaAlgeria 18,10111,248
TimimounAlgeria 17,95411,157
TindoufAlgeria 17,97411,169
TouggourtAlgeria 18,03611,208
TrelewArgentina 8,6995,406
TucumanArgentina 10,1916,333
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3882,727
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3892,728
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,7372,943
TibooburraAustralia 3,0511,896
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6572,273
TshaneBotswana 11,5977,206
TaguatingaBrazil 12,5697,811
TarauacaBrazil 11,5077,151
TauaBrazil 13,4968,386
TefeBrazil 12,3417,669
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,2407,606
TeresinaBrazil 13,4758,373
TiriosBrazil 13,4198,339
TorresBrazil 10,7316,669
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6538,484
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,4847,136
TriunfoBrazil 13,4078,331
TucuruiBrazil 13,2448,230
TuriacuBrazil 13,6758,498
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,9569,294
Terrace, BcCanada 12,5707,811
Teslin, YtCanada 12,8848,006
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,8958,635
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,7208,526
Thompson, MbCanada 14,1778,810
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,2888,879
Timmins, OnCanada 14,8199,208
Tofino, BcCanada 12,2517,613
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,7079,139
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,6939,130
Trenton, OnCanada 14,8659,237
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,5339,031
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,16610,046
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7145,415
TaiyuanChina 10,9216,786
TaoyuanChina 9,3065,783
TengchongChina 10,6866,641
TønderDenmark 18,36111,410
TylstrupDenmark 18,17211,292
TystofteDenmark 18,20511,313
TamayoDominican Republic 13,6728,496
TahrirEgypt 16,13610,027
TantaEgypt 16,12310,019
TallinEstonia 17,29610,748
TartuEstonia 17,22710,705
TampereFinland 17,25810,725
TurkuFinland 17,37410,797
ToulonFrance 18,72111,634
ToulouseFrance 19,08611,860
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,4483,385
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,4042,737
TchibanGabon 14,2088,829
TbilisiGeorgia 15,6749,740
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,71111,627
TamaleGhana 15,8619,856
ThessalonikiGreece 17,30310,752
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,19710,686
TimehriGuyana 13,6478,480
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1037,521
TelaHonduras 12,2117,588
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,9256,789
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,9256,789
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,4954,036
TabrizIran 15,3889,562
TeheranIran 14,8679,239
Tel AvivIsrael 15,9059,883
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,74111,025
TarvisioItaly 18,21211,317
TermoliItaly 17,98111,174
TorinoItaly 18,63711,581
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,64711,587
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 17,96511,164
TrevicoItaly 17,92311,137
TrevisoItaly 18,30611,376
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,18611,301
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,64311,585
TabouIvory Coast 15,3889,562
TadotsuJapan 9,6395,990
TakadaJapan 9,7696,071
TakamatsuJapan 9,6315,985
TakayamaJapan 9,7056,031
TanegashimaJapan 9,3915,836
TatenoJapan 9,6015,966
TateyamaJapan 9,4985,902
TokushimaJapan 9,5875,957
TokyoJapan 9,5735,949
TomakomaiJapan 10,2466,367
TottoriJapan 9,7436,054
ToyamaJapan 9,7646,067
ToyookaJapan 9,7276,044
TsuJapan 9,5845,956
TsurugaJapan 9,6946,024
TsuyamaJapan 9,7096,033
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7389,158
TripoliLebanon 15,9889,935
TobrukLibya 16,72710,394
TripoliLibya 17,55410,908
TelsiaiLithuania 17,53210,894
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7326,669
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2626,377
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,5996,586
ThyoloMalawi 11,7557,305
TawauMalaysia 7,5834,712
TessalitMali 16,98210,553
TimbuktuMali 16,70610,381
TombMali 16,70010,377
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,96310,541
TacubayaMexico 11,6007,209
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,9167,405
TarialanMongolia 12,4837,757
TosontsengelMongolia 12,6137,838
TsetserlegMongolia 12,3417,669
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8917,389
TangierMorocco 18,82811,700
TarfayaMorocco 17,99211,180
TazaMorocco 18,61611,568
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4246,477
TaungooMyanmar 10,3106,407
ThandweMyanmar 10,4226,477
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,6861,669
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 5635
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 1,105687
TapanuiNew Zealand 6339
TauherenikauNew Zealand 688427
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 895556
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 948589
TaurangaNew Zealand 1,053654
Te AnauNew Zealand 193120
Te ArohaNew Zealand 1,046650
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 1,039645
Te KuitiNew Zealand 947588
Te TekoNew Zealand 1,044649
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 837520
TemukaNew Zealand 213132
TimaruNew Zealand 206128
Totara FlatNew Zealand 426265
TahouaNiger 16,28110,117
TillaberyNiger 16,32610,145
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1036,278
TromsoNorway 16,93810,526
TrondheimNorway 17,69610,997
ThumraitOman 13,4118,334
TacnaPeru 10,6746,633
TarapotoPeru 11,2566,995
TrujilloPeru 10,9266,790
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7854,838
TorunPoland 17,82811,078
TimisoaraRomania 17,61610,947
TambovRussia 16,31010,135
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2428,850
TaraRussia 14,4318,968
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,6239,087
TermezRussia 13,7768,560
TernejRussia 10,6356,609
TobolskRussia 14,8229,211
TomskRussia 13,8498,606
Tot’MaRussia 16,28210,118
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,5869,685
TuapseRussia 16,22010,079
TuraRussia 13,6708,495
TurukhanskRussia 14,2398,848
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,7279,151
TortosaSpain 18,99811,806
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,6026,588
TokerSudan 14,6979,133
TartousSyria 16,0079,947
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2885,772
TaboraTanzania 12,9438,043
TakThailand 9,9536,185
TrangThailand 9,1355,677
TabligboTogo 15,5009,632
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7816,699
TunisTunisia 18,05911,222
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,9909,315
TireeUk 18,82511,698
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,84411,710
TernopilUkraine 17,35010,781
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,1426,303
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,6688,494
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,5497,798
Talladega, AlUsa 13,5818,439
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,5358,411
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,4978,387
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,4008,948
Taunton, MaUsa 15,2189,457
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,3338,286
Temple, TxUsa 12,6177,840
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,0018,079
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3658,305
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,2988,885
Toledo, IaUsa 13,6688,493
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,2828,875
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3137,652
Topeka, KsUsa 13,2978,263
Towanda, PaUsa 14,8209,209
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5837,819
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,8569,232
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,7567,305
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,0838,130
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,4798,376
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,0608,737
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8908,631
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4948,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -