New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berwick Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berwick Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berwick Forest with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,5424,687
UaupesBrazil 12,4827,757
UbatubaBrazil 11,5227,160
UberabaBrazil 11,7677,312
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,8538,608
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8507,985
UpernavikGreenland 16,23510,088
UummannaqGreenland 16,46710,233
UdineItaly 18,23311,330
Ustica IslandItaly 17,96111,161
UenoJapan 9,6005,966
UnzendakeJapan 9,6225,979
UrakawaJapan 10,1656,317
UshibukaJapan 9,5795,952
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6606,003
UwajimaJapan 9,5805,953
UkmergeLithuania 17,39210,808
UtenaLithuania 17,33610,773
UlaangomMongolia 13,0228,092
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,1077,523
UlgiiMongolia 13,0808,128
UliastaiMongolia 12,6107,836
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9868,070
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,8757,379
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0706,258
UfaRussia 15,4289,587
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,9149,268
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,4007,705
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,6597,245
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,4697,748
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,7969,816
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,3857,075
Ust-MajaRussia 12,2577,617
Ust-OlojRussia 12,5447,795
Umm BeninSudan 14,5209,023
UmeňSweden 17,29310,746
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4195,853
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7426,054
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9496,182
UrfaTurkey 15,9139,888
UsakTurkey 16,71810,389
Uman’Ukraine 17,00910,570
UzgorodUkraine 17,58710,929
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,4778,996
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,3048,889
Urbana, IlUsa 13,8898,631
Urbana, OhUsa 14,1988,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -