New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berwick Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berwick Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berwick Forest with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,2441,395
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7444,813
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1351,327
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,7912,355
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8583,019
WoomeraAustralia 3,2942,047
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1583,205
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,9399,904
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,6299,090
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,0258,094
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,8517,985
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,6469,101
Windsor, OnCanada 14,3818,937
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8818,626
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,5878,443
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3548,299
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,1645,073
WajimaJapan 9,8446,117
WakamatsuJapan 9,7566,063
WakayamaJapan 9,5815,954
WakkanaiJapan 10,5366,547
WajirKenya 13,1128,148
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9747,441
WindhoekNamibia 11,9217,408
WaihiNew Zealand 1,067663
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 984612
WaimanaNew Zealand 1,043648
WaimateNew Zealand 15999
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 944587
WaingawaNew Zealand 714443
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 664412
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 998620
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 855531
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 1,184736
WaipukurauNew Zealand 845525
WairakeiNew Zealand 956594
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 985612
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 980609
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 732455
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 1,044649
WallacevilleNew Zealand 671417
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 785488
WellingtonNew Zealand 643400
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 644400
Westport AeroNew Zealand 485302
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 1,122697
WhatawhataNew Zealand 996619
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 1,091678
WinchmoreNew Zealand 277172
WintonNew Zealand 13785
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 1,087675
WarsawPoland 17,68110,987
WroclawPoland 17,97111,168
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3766,448
Wad MedaniSudan 14,6679,114
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,4319,589
WauSudan 14,4288,966
WaddingtonUk 18,96711,786
Waco, TxUsa 12,6647,869
Wake IslandUsa 7,2654,515
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,9948,075
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,3998,326
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,9168,647
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,3897,699
Walnut, IlUsa 13,8738,621
Warren, OhUsa 14,4488,978
Warren, PaUsa 14,6489,102
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,6148,460
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,6149,081
Washington, IaUsa 13,6738,496
Washington, InUsa 13,8988,636
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,3548,298
Watertown, NyUsa 14,9689,301
Watertown, SdUsa 13,5938,447
Watertown, WiUsa 14,0028,701
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,2558,858
Waverly, OhUsa 14,1868,815
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,7348,534
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2908,259
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,5678,431
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,7057,895
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,0628,117
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,3908,942
West Chester, PaUsa 14,7559,169
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,5938,447
West Point, GaUsa 13,6558,486
West Point, NyUsa 14,9579,295
White Hall, IlUsa 13,6848,504
Whitestown, InUsa 14,0318,719
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,7437,919
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,0768,125
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,5077,772
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,8489,227
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,5079,015
Williamson, WvUsa 14,1988,823
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,7579,170
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,3878,319
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,7559,169
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,7669,176
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,2708,868
Windsor, IlUsa 13,7558,548
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,2388,848
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,7018,514
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,0137,465
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,9098,643
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,0208,712
Winslow, AzUsa 11,9887,449
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,0848,752
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,5079,015
Wooster, OhUsa 14,3698,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -