New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berwick Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berwick Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berwick Forest with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,6339,715
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,2839,497
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,4569,605
YaoundeCameroon 14,8909,253
YokoCameroon 15,0349,342
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,6799,743
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7718,558
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,6548,485
YanjiChina 10,6596,624
YichangChina 10,3726,445
YinchuanChina 11,3397,046
YiningChina 13,2558,237
YariguiesColombia 12,5727,812
YamasaDominican Republic 13,7918,570
YasicaDominican Republic 13,8128,583
YazdIran 14,4048,951
YakushimaJapan 9,3715,823
YamagataJapan 9,8246,105
YamaguchiJapan 9,7166,038
YokkaichiJapan 9,6035,967
YokohamaJapan 9,5525,936
YonagoJapan 9,7716,072
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1565,689
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,9424,314
YeMyanmar 9,9066,156
YolaNigeria 15,4079,574
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,9276,169
YurimaguasPeru 11,3267,038
YekaterinburgRussia 15,2049,448
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,6736,632
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5359,032
Yakima, WaUsa 12,3127,651
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,5897,823
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7427,918
York, PaUsa 14,6829,123
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,4879,002
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,5507,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -