New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Berwick Forest

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Berwick Forest. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Berwick Forest with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,7688,555
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,27911,359
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,5469,661
Ze DocaBrazil 13,4728,372
ZhengzhouChina 10,6046,589
ZhijiangChina 10,1776,324
ZagrebCroatia 18,01911,197
ZugspitzeGermany 18,41611,444
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,32510,766
ZahedanIran 13,7378,536
ZanjanIran 15,1429,409
ZacatecasMexico 11,6117,215
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,5007,146
ZinderNiger 16,0229,956
ZhobPakistan 13,2218,216
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5584,697
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5564,695
ZamoscPoland 17,53210,894
Zielona GoraPoland 18,05411,219
ZigalovoRussia 12,7527,924
ZiganskRussia 13,1438,167
ZyryankaRussia 12,5297,786
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,15511,903
ZurichSwitzerland 18,59811,557
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4507,737
ZonguldakTurkey 16,66210,354
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,64110,341
ZitomirUkraine 17,13810,650
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,83310,460
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,86210,478
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,0157,466
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,7938,571
ZambeziZambia 12,6177,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -